MB+M have adopted this Privacy Policy to ensure that we handle personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles set out in Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 and Privacy Amendment Act 2012 (Cth).

Personal Information

MB+M collects, holds and uses personal information in the following areas:

your name, address, contact number(s) and email address
information about your preference for goods or services we offer from time to time
a record of any queries you have made
a record of any products or services you have requested or used

Purposes for collecting the information

Wherever possible, MB+M collects this information directly from you. We use it for the following purposes:
·         to contact you directly about the MB+M , special offers, samples and other promotions
·         to inform you MB+M products or services we think you might be interested in
·         to approve transactions you wish to make
·         to confirm your identity
·         to follow up or pursue any queries you make.
·         to provide you with products or services you have requested

How we manage personal information

MB+M is dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes physical security, computer and network security, communications security and personnel security. MB+M may enter your details into a database for the purpose of contacting you directly about MB+M, special offers, samples and other promotions unless otherwise advised by you.

You can advise us if you would prefer not to be directly contacted by giving us a call on +612 9415 1511

Disclosure

MB+M does not sell, rent or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. MB+M outsources certain business functions to other organisations. For this purpose, and only for the purpose of providing services to MB+M, personal information may, as required, be transferred to or handled by:

·         our related companies
·         organisations which provide services to us, such as mailing houses, promotion and advertising agencies
·         credit reference agencies or other credit providers
·         government or statutory authorities
·         our IT vendor.

READY TO SIGN UP FOR A SUCCESSFUL FUTURE?

If you want to grow your business
and your wealth with a proactive,
forward-thinking team of experts,
let’s get started!

23 Nixon Street
Shepparton
Victoria 3630

03 5821 9177

Discover a New Outlook for Your Business

Join our mailing list to receive our Free Download on 5 Steps to Getting on Top of Your Businesses' Finances.

You have Successfully Subscribed!
Please download the file here.